Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minneola, United StatesMinneolaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMinneola United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Minneola to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minneola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Minneola
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Minneola

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Minneola

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miniola
  • mine'ola
  • ming ni
  • mynywla
  • mynywla flwryda
  • Миниола
  • مينيولا
  • مینیولا، فلوریدا
  • मिनेओला
  • 明尼

Country

Minneola is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,735 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Minneola (Lake County, Florida)

Orlando ... 30 km
Tampa ... 90 km
St. Petersburg ... 116 km
Jacksonville ... 194 km
Miami ... 333 km
Havana ... 601 km
Atlanta ... 608 km
New Orleans ... 684 km
Santa Clara ... 694 km
Charlotte ... 736 km
Raleigh ... 830 km
West Raleigh ... 831 km
Greensboro ... 840 km
Durham ... 848 km
Camagüey ... 849 km
Cancún ... 911 km
Nashville ... 928 km
Holguín ... 953 km
Memphis ... 982 km
Virginia Beach ... 1021 km
Mérida ... 1047 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1054 km
Guantánamo ... 1065 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1065 km
Meads ... 1085 km
Ironville ... 1090 km
Houston ... 1098 km
Cincinnati ... 1182 km
Washington ... 1197 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries