Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wildwood, United StatesWildwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWildwood United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wildwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wildwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wildwood
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Wildwood

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wildwood

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajldvud
  • huai er de wu de
  • vildavuda
  • wylwwd flwryda
  • Вајлдвуд
  • وائلڈووڈ، فلوریڈا
  • ویلوود، فلوریدا
  • विल्डवूड
  • 怀尔德伍德

Country

Wildwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,590 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wildwood (Sumter County, Florida)

Orlando ... 64 km
Tampa ... 107 km
St. Petersburg ... 131 km
Jacksonville ... 165 km
Miami ... 371 km
Atlanta ... 570 km
Havana ... 632 km
New Orleans ... 654 km
Charlotte ... 707 km
Santa Clara ... 730 km
Raleigh ... 808 km
West Raleigh ... 808 km
Greensboro ... 813 km
Durham ... 824 km
Camagüey ... 887 km
Nashville ... 889 km
Cancún ... 930 km
Memphis ... 943 km
Holguín ... 992 km
Virginia Beach ... 1004 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1029 km
Meads ... 1052 km
Ironville ... 1057 km
Mérida ... 1059 km
Houston ... 1071 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1093 km
Guantánamo ... 1105 km
Cincinnati ... 1147 km
Washington ... 1174 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries