Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Spring Hill, United StatesSpring HillUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Spring Hill, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spring Hill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Spring Hill: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Spring Hill

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Spring Hill

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spring Khil
  • Spring-Khill
  • springa hila
  • Спринг Хил
  • Спринг-Хилл
  • स्प्रिङ्ग हिल

Country

Spring Hill is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

98,621 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Spring Hill (Hernando County, Florida)

Tampa ... 59 km
Jacksonville ... 216 km
Miami ... 351 km
Havana ... 588 km
Atlanta ... 599 km
New Orleans ... 626 km
Santa Clara ... 699 km
Charlotte ... 755 km
Raleigh ... 861 km
West Raleigh ... 862 km
Camagüey ... 864 km
Greensboro ... 864 km
Cancún ... 875 km
Nashville ... 912 km
Memphis ... 950 km
Holguín ... 974 km
Mérida ... 1002 km
Houston ... 1037 km
Virginia Beach ... 1060 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1065 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1074 km
Guantánamo ... 1088 km
Meads ... 1094 km
Ironville ... 1098 km
Cincinnati ... 1186 km
Corpus Christi ... 1192 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1228 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1232 km
Austin ... 1234 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries