Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carrollwood, United StatesCarrollwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarrollwood United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Carrollwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carrollwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Carrollwood
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Carrollwood

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Carrollwood

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Greater Carrollwood

Country

Carrollwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,365 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carrollwood (Hillsborough County, Florida)

Tampa ... 12 km
Jacksonville ... 260 km
Miami ... 311 km
Havana ... 541 km
New Orleans ... 642 km
Atlanta ... 645 km
Santa Clara ... 653 km
Charlotte ... 801 km
Camagüey ... 820 km
Cancún ... 833 km
Raleigh ... 904 km
West Raleigh ... 905 km
Greensboro ... 909 km
Holguín ... 933 km
Nashville ... 957 km
Mérida ... 965 km
Memphis ... 988 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1032 km
Houston ... 1047 km
Guantánamo ... 1047 km
Virginia Beach ... 1100 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1112 km
Meads ... 1141 km
Ironville ... 1145 km
Corpus Christi ... 1193 km
New Kingston ... 1196 km
Kingston ... 1197 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1225 km
Cincinnati ... 1233 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries