Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clearwater, United StatesClearwaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clearwater, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clearwater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clearwater: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Clearwater

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Clearwater

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLW
  • Clearwater
  • Kliruoter
  • Klirvoter
  • Klirvoteris
  • Kliuruotur
  • ke li er wo te
  • keullieowoteo
  • kliyaravatara
  • klyrwatr
  • klyrwatr flwryda
  • kuriau~ota
  • Клирвотер
  • Клируотер
  • Клиъруотър
  • Клірвотер
  • كليرواتر
  • کلیئرواٹر، فلوریڈا
  • کلیرواتر، فلوریدا
  • کلیرواٹر
  • क्लियरवाटर
  • クリアウォーター
  • 克利爾沃特
  • 클리어워터

Country

Clearwater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

107,685 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Clearwater (Pinellas County, Florida)

Tampa ... 28 km
Jacksonville ... 276 km
Miami ... 319 km
Havana ... 533 km
New Orleans ... 622 km
Atlanta ... 649 km
Santa Clara ... 653 km
Charlotte ... 814 km
Cancún ... 815 km
Camagüey ... 823 km
Raleigh ... 921 km
West Raleigh ... 922 km
Greensboro ... 924 km
Holguín ... 938 km
Mérida ... 943 km
Nashville ... 957 km
Memphis ... 981 km
Houston ... 1025 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1037 km
Guantánamo ... 1054 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1118 km
Virginia Beach ... 1120 km
Meads ... 1150 km
Ironville ... 1155 km
Corpus Christi ... 1168 km
New Kingston ... 1197 km
Kingston ... 1198 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1199 km
Austin ... 1222 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries