Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Treasure Island, United StatesTreasure IslandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Treasure Island, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Treasure Island

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Treasure Island: Today, October 15, 2018

Sunrise Treasure Island

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Treasure Island

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trezhur Ajland
  • jin yin dao
  • trejara a'ilyanda
  • tryshwr ayland
  • trzhr aylnd flwryda
  • Трежур Ајланд
  • تريشور أيلاند
  • ترژر آیلند، فلوریدا
  • ٹریژر آئلینڈ، فلوریڈا
  • ट्रेजर आइल्यान्ड
  • 金银岛

Country

Treasure Island is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,705 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Treasure Island (Pinellas County, Florida)

Tampa ... 32 km
Jacksonville ... 296 km
Miami ... 302 km
Havana ... 511 km
Santa Clara ... 632 km
New Orleans ... 632 km
Atlanta ... 671 km
Cancún ... 796 km
Camagüey ... 803 km
Charlotte ... 835 km
Holguín ... 919 km
Mérida ... 927 km
Raleigh ... 941 km
West Raleigh ... 942 km
Greensboro ... 944 km
Nashville ... 978 km
Memphis ... 1000 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1018 km
Houston ... 1032 km
Guantánamo ... 1035 km
Virginia Beach ... 1138 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1139 km
Corpus Christi ... 1171 km
Meads ... 1171 km
Ironville ... 1176 km
New Kingston ... 1176 km
Kingston ... 1177 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1197 km
Austin ... 1230 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries