Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Longboat Key, United StatesLongboat KeyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLongboat Key United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Longboat Key to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longboat Key

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Longboat Key
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Longboat Key

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Longboat Key

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Longbout Ki
  • langabota ki
  • langbwt ky flwryda
  • lwnghbwt ky
  • zhang chuan jiao
  • Лонгбоут Ки
  • لانگبوت کی، فلوریدا
  • لونغبوت كي
  • लङ्गबोट की
  • 长船礁

Country

Longboat Key is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,888 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Longboat Key (Manatee County, Florida)

Tampa ... 61 km
Miami ... 268 km
Jacksonville ... 332 km
Havana ... 472 km
Santa Clara ... 592 km
New Orleans ... 656 km
Atlanta ... 711 km
Cancún ... 764 km
Camagüey ... 765 km
Charlotte ... 872 km
Holguín ... 882 km
Mérida ... 901 km
Raleigh ... 975 km
West Raleigh ... 976 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 980 km
Greensboro ... 980 km
Guantánamo ... 998 km
Nashville ... 1018 km
New South Memphis ... 1031 km
Memphis ... 1037 km
Houston ... 1049 km
New Kingston ... 1137 km
Kingston ... 1138 km
Virginia Beach ... 1168 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1179 km
Corpus Christi ... 1180 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1200 km
Meads ... 1211 km
Ironville ... 1215 km
Austin ... 1247 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries