Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Pete Beach, United StatesSaint Pete BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Pete Beach United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Pete Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Pete Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint Pete Beach
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Saint Pete Beach

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Pete Beach

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Petersburg Beach
  • St. Pete Beach

Country

Saint Pete Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Pete Beach (Pinellas County, Florida)

Tampa ... 34 km
Orlando ... 141 km
Miami ... 296 km
Jacksonville ... 300 km
Havana ... 506 km
Santa Clara ... 626 km
New Orleans ... 636 km
Atlanta ... 676 km
Cancún ... 792 km
Camagüey ... 798 km
Charlotte ... 840 km
Holguín ... 914 km
Mérida ... 925 km
Raleigh ... 945 km
West Raleigh ... 945 km
Greensboro ... 949 km
Durham ... 961 km
Nashville ... 984 km
New South Memphis ... 1000 km
Memphis ... 1005 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1013 km
Guantánamo ... 1029 km
Houston ... 1035 km
Virginia Beach ... 1141 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1144 km
New Kingston ... 1171 km
Kingston ... 1172 km
Corpus Christi ... 1173 km
Meads ... 1176 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries