Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Pasadena, United StatesSouth PasadenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Pasadena United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South Pasadena to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Pasadena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Pasadena
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise South Pasadena

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset South Pasadena

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coreytown
  • Juzhnaja Pasadena
  • South Pasadena
  • Южная Пасадена

Country

South Pasadena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,081 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Pasadena (Pinellas County, Florida)

Tampa ... 31 km
Orlando ... 139 km
Jacksonville ... 297 km
Miami ... 299 km
Havana ... 510 km
Santa Clara ... 629 km
New Orleans ... 635 km
Atlanta ... 673 km
Cancún ... 796 km
Camagüey ... 801 km
Charlotte ... 836 km
Holguín ... 916 km
Mérida ... 927 km
Raleigh ... 941 km
West Raleigh ... 942 km
Greensboro ... 945 km
Durham ... 957 km
Nashville ... 981 km
Memphis ... 1002 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1015 km
Guantánamo ... 1032 km
Houston ... 1034 km
Virginia Beach ... 1138 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1141 km
Meads ... 1173 km
Corpus Christi ... 1173 km
New Kingston ... 1174 km
Kingston ... 1174 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries