Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bradenton, United StatesBradentonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBradenton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bradenton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bradenton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bradenton
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Bradenton

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bradenton

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braden Town
  • Bradenton
  • Bradentown
  • Braiden Town
  • Braidentown
  • Brejdenton
  • beuleideunteon
  • bradenatana
  • bradntwn
  • bradntwn flwryda
  • bu lei deng dun
  • bureidenton
  • Брейдентон
  • Брејдентон
  • برادنتون
  • برادنتون، فلوریدا
  • ब्राडेनटन
  • ბრადენტონი
  • ブレイデントン
  • 布雷登顿
  • 브레이든턴

Country

Bradenton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

54,437 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bradenton (Manatee County, Florida)

St. Petersburg ... 32 km
Tampa ... 51 km
Orlando ... 150 km
Miami ... 269 km
Jacksonville ... 321 km
Havana ... 481 km
Santa Clara ... 598 km
New Orleans ... 659 km
Atlanta ... 703 km
Camagüey ... 770 km
Cancún ... 776 km
Charlotte ... 862 km
Holguín ... 886 km
Mérida ... 913 km
Raleigh ... 963 km
West Raleigh ... 964 km
Greensboro ... 970 km
Durham ... 980 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 984 km
Guantánamo ... 1001 km
Nashville ... 1012 km
New South Memphis ... 1028 km
Memphis ... 1033 km
Houston ... 1053 km
New Kingston ... 1143 km
Kingston ... 1143 km
Virginia Beach ... 1157 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1171 km
Corpus Christi ... 1187 km
Meads ... 1201 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries