Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riverview, United StatesRiverviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiverview United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Riverview to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riverview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Riverview
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Riverview

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Riverview

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riverv'ju
  • ribharabhyu
  • Ривервью
  • रिभरभ्यू

Country

Riverview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

71,050 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Riverview (Hillsborough County, Florida)

Tampa ... 14 km
St. Petersburg ... 31 km
Orlando ... 106 km
Jacksonville ... 277 km
Miami ... 287 km
Havana ... 521 km
Santa Clara ... 630 km
New Orleans ... 662 km
Atlanta ... 668 km
Camagüey ... 796 km
Charlotte ... 819 km
Cancún ... 821 km
Holguín ... 909 km
Raleigh ... 919 km
West Raleigh ... 920 km
Greensboro ... 926 km
Durham ... 936 km
Mérida ... 957 km
Nashville ... 981 km
New South Memphis ... 1007 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1008 km
Memphis ... 1012 km
Guantánamo ... 1023 km
Houston ... 1064 km
Virginia Beach ... 1112 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1134 km
Meads ... 1161 km
Ironville ... 1166 km
New Kingston ... 1172 km
Kingston ... 1173 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries