Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lutz, United StatesLutzUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lutz, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lutz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lutz: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Lutz

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Lutz

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lutc
  • Лутц

Country

Lutz is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,344 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around Lutz (Hillsborough County, Florida)

Tampa ... 23 km
Jacksonville ... 249 km
Miami ... 319 km
Havana ... 553 km
Atlanta ... 635 km
New Orleans ... 641 km
Santa Clara ... 663 km
Charlotte ... 790 km
Camagüey ... 829 km
Cancún ... 844 km
Raleigh ... 893 km
West Raleigh ... 894 km
Greensboro ... 898 km
Holguín ... 941 km
Nashville ... 948 km
Mérida ... 976 km
Memphis ... 981 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1040 km
Houston ... 1048 km
Guantánamo ... 1055 km
Virginia Beach ... 1089 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1101 km
Meads ... 1129 km
Ironville ... 1134 km
Corpus Christi ... 1196 km
New Kingston ... 1205 km
Kingston ... 1206 km
Cincinnati ... 1222 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1230 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries