Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zephyrhills, United StatesZephyrhillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inZephyrhills United States

What day is it in Zephyrhills right now?

Thursday (August 5, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Zephyrhills to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zephyrhills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Zephyrhills
Today, August 5, 2021

Sunrise Zephyrhills

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Zephyrhills

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abbott's Station
  • ZPH
  • Zephyr Hills
  • Zephyrhills

Country

Zephyrhills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,611 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Zephyrhills (Pasco County, Florida)

Tampa ... 39 km
St. Petersburg ... 65 km
Orlando ... 73 km
Jacksonville ... 235 km
Miami ... 314 km
Havana ... 562 km
Atlanta ... 632 km
New Orleans ... 660 km
Santa Clara ... 666 km
Charlotte ... 777 km
Camagüey ... 828 km
Cancún ... 862 km
Raleigh ... 877 km
West Raleigh ... 878 km
Greensboro ... 884 km
Durham ... 894 km
Holguín ... 937 km
Nashville ... 948 km
Memphis ... 988 km
Mérida ... 996 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1037 km
Guantánamo ... 1051 km
Houston ... 1068 km
Virginia Beach ... 1071 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1096 km
Meads ... 1121 km
Ironville ... 1126 km
New Kingston ... 1205 km
Kingston ... 1206 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries