Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lake Alfred, United StatesLake AlfredUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Alfred United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lake Alfred to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Alfred

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lake Alfred
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Lake Alfred

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Alfred

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Alfred
  • hu a er fu lei de
  • leka alphreda
  • lyk alfrd flwryda
  • lyk alfryd
  • Лејк Алфред
  • ليك ألفريد
  • لیک الفرد، فلوریدا
  • لیک الفریڈ، فلورایڈا
  • लेक अल्फ्रेड
  • 湖阿尔弗雷德

Country

Lake Alfred is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,015 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Cities around Lake Alfred (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 61 km
Jacksonville ... 247 km
Miami ... 283 km
Havana ... 549 km
Santa Clara ... 641 km
Atlanta ... 658 km
New Orleans ... 699 km
Charlotte ... 789 km
Camagüey ... 799 km
Cancún ... 865 km
Raleigh ... 881 km
West Raleigh ... 882 km
Greensboro ... 892 km
Holguín ... 905 km
Nashville ... 977 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1006 km
Mérida ... 1006 km
Guantánamo ... 1018 km
New South Memphis ... 1019 km
Memphis ... 1023 km
Virginia Beach ... 1068 km
Houston ... 1107 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1118 km
Meads ... 1139 km
Ironville ... 1143 km
New Kingston ... 1178 km
Kingston ... 1179 km
Cincinnati ... 1238 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1247 km
Corpus Christi ... 1255 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries