Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bartow, United StatesBartowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bartow, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bartow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bartow: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Bartow

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bartow

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BOW
  • Bartou
  • ba tuo
  • barato
  • bartaw flwryda
  • bartw
  • Бартоу
  • بارتاو، فلوریدا
  • بارتو
  • बारटो
  • 巴托

Country

Bartow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,298 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Cities around Bartow (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 50 km
Miami ... 269 km
Jacksonville ... 269 km
Havana ... 526 km
Santa Clara ... 623 km
Atlanta ... 676 km
New Orleans ... 697 km
Camagüey ... 783 km
Charlotte ... 811 km
Cancún ... 841 km
Holguín ... 891 km
Raleigh ... 904 km
West Raleigh ... 905 km
Greensboro ... 915 km
Mérida ... 984 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 992 km
Nashville ... 992 km
Guantánamo ... 1005 km
New South Memphis ... 1029 km
Memphis ... 1034 km
Virginia Beach ... 1092 km
Houston ... 1101 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1137 km
Meads ... 1159 km
New Kingston ... 1161 km
Kingston ... 1162 km
Ironville ... 1164 km
Corpus Christi ... 1245 km
Cincinnati ... 1257 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1270 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries