Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Avon Park, United StatesAvon ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Avon Park, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avon Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Avon Park: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Avon Park

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Avon Park

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejvon Park
  • afwn bark
  • awwn park flwryda
  • bi hu hua yuan
  • ebhona parka
  • Ејвон Парк
  • آوون پارک، فلوریدا
  • أفون بارك
  • एभोन पार्क
  • 碧湖花园

Country

Avon Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,836 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Cities around Avon Park (Highlands County, Florida)

Tampa ... 86 km
Miami ... 227 km
Jacksonville ... 302 km
Havana ... 496 km
Santa Clara ... 584 km
Atlanta ... 716 km
New Orleans ... 733 km
Camagüey ... 742 km
Cancún ... 826 km
Charlotte ... 842 km
Holguín ... 849 km
Raleigh ... 929 km
West Raleigh ... 930 km
Greensboro ... 943 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 950 km
Guantánamo ... 963 km
Mérida ... 976 km
Nashville ... 1033 km
New South Memphis ... 1071 km
Memphis ... 1076 km
Virginia Beach ... 1111 km
New Kingston ... 1121 km
Kingston ... 1122 km
Houston ... 1134 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1174 km
Meads ... 1194 km
Ironville ... 1199 km
Carrefour ... 1235 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1238 km
Delmas 73 ... 1239 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries