Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arcadia, United StatesArcadiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arcadia, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arcadia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Arcadia: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Arcadia

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Arcadia

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arkadija
  • Аркадия

Country

Arcadia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,637 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Cities around Arcadia (DeSoto County, Florida)

Tampa ... 94 km
Miami ... 208 km
Jacksonville ... 344 km
Havana ... 452 km
Santa Clara ... 551 km
Camagüey ... 716 km
New Orleans ... 724 km
Atlanta ... 747 km
Cancún ... 776 km
Holguín ... 828 km
Charlotte ... 885 km
Mérida ... 926 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 927 km
Guantánamo ... 943 km
Raleigh ... 976 km
West Raleigh ... 977 km
Greensboro ... 989 km
Nashville ... 1061 km
New South Memphis ... 1087 km
New Kingston ... 1092 km
Memphis ... 1092 km
Kingston ... 1093 km
Houston ... 1117 km
Virginia Beach ... 1160 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1210 km
Carrefour ... 1218 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1222 km
Delmas 73 ... 1223 km
Pétionville ... 1227 km
Meads ... 1234 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries