Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Fort Myers, United StatesNorth Fort MyersUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Fort Myers United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Fort Myers to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Fort Myers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Fort Myers
Today, May 27, 2019

Sunrise North Fort Myers

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset North Fort Myers

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Ft. Myers

Country

North Fort Myers is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,407 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around North Fort Myers (Lee County, Florida)

Tampa ... 149 km
Miami ... 167 km
Havana ... 391 km
Jacksonville ... 404 km
Santa Clara ... 494 km
Camagüey ... 663 km
Cancún ... 724 km
New Orleans ... 749 km
Holguín ... 779 km
Atlanta ... 805 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 877 km
Mérida ... 881 km
Guantánamo ... 895 km
Charlotte ... 946 km
Raleigh ... 1035 km
West Raleigh ... 1036 km
New Kingston ... 1037 km
Kingston ... 1037 km
Greensboro ... 1048 km
Nashville ... 1117 km
Houston ... 1132 km
New South Memphis ... 1134 km
Memphis ... 1140 km
Carrefour ... 1173 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1176 km
Delmas 73 ... 1178 km
Pétionville ... 1181 km
Virginia Beach ... 1216 km
Corpus Christi ... 1248 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries