Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Myers, United StatesFort MyersUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fort Myers, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Myers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Myers: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Fort Myers

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Myers

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FMY
  • Fort Majers
  • Fort-Maers
  • Ft. Myers
  • fotomaiyazu
  • fwrt mayrz
  • fwrt mayrz flwryda
  • mai er zi bao
  • pharta mayarsa
  • poteumaieoseu
  • Форт Мајерс
  • Форт-Маєрс
  • فورت مايرز
  • فورت مایرز، فلوریدا
  • फर्ट मायर्स
  • フォートマイヤーズ
  • 麥爾茲堡
  • 포트마이어스

Country

Fort Myers is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

62,298 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Fort Myers (Lee County, Florida)

Tampa ... 154 km
Miami ... 162 km
Havana ... 387 km
Jacksonville ... 409 km
Santa Clara ... 488 km
Camagüey ... 657 km
Cancún ... 721 km
New Orleans ... 754 km
Holguín ... 773 km
Atlanta ... 811 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 872 km
Mérida ... 880 km
Guantánamo ... 889 km
Charlotte ... 950 km
New Kingston ... 1031 km
Kingston ... 1032 km
Raleigh ... 1039 km
West Raleigh ... 1040 km
Greensboro ... 1053 km
Nashville ... 1122 km
Houston ... 1136 km
New South Memphis ... 1140 km
Memphis ... 1146 km
Carrefour ... 1167 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1170 km
Delmas 73 ... 1172 km
Pétionville ... 1175 km
Virginia Beach ... 1220 km
Corpus Christi ... 1252 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries