Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Belle Glade, United StatesBelle GladeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Belle Glade, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belle Glade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Belle Glade: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Belle Glade

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Belle Glade

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel Glejd
  • bei er ge lai de
  • bele glyada
  • bl ghlyd
  • bl glyd flwryda
  • Бел Глејд
  • بل غليد
  • بل گلید، فلوریدا
  • बेले ग्ल्याड
  • 贝尔格莱德

Country

Belle Glade is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,467 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Belle Glade (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 108 km
Tampa ... 200 km
Jacksonville ... 409 km
Havana ... 415 km
Santa Clara ... 474 km
Camagüey ... 624 km
Holguín ... 729 km
Cancún ... 783 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 830 km
Atlanta ... 833 km
New Orleans ... 835 km
Guantánamo ... 842 km
Charlotte ... 940 km
Mérida ... 953 km
New Kingston ... 1004 km
Kingston ... 1005 km
Raleigh ... 1013 km
West Raleigh ... 1015 km
Greensboro ... 1036 km
Carrefour ... 1114 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1117 km
Delmas 73 ... 1118 km
Pétionville ... 1122 km
Nashville ... 1153 km
Virginia Beach ... 1180 km
New South Memphis ... 1191 km
Memphis ... 1196 km
Houston ... 1224 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries