Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, United StatesLauderdale-by-the-SeaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lauderdale-by-the-Sea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lauderdale-by-the-Sea: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Lauderdale-by-the-Sea

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lauderdale-by-the-Sea

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lauderdale by the sea

Country

Lauderdale-by-the-Sea is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,056 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Lauderdale-by-the-Sea (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 47 km
Tampa ... 271 km
Havana ... 384 km
Santa Clara ... 417 km
Jacksonville ... 473 km
Camagüey ... 558 km
Holguín ... 660 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 760 km
Guantánamo ... 772 km
Cancún ... 773 km
New Orleans ... 900 km
Atlanta ... 900 km
New Kingston ... 939 km
Kingston ... 940 km
Mérida ... 954 km
Charlotte ... 996 km
Carrefour ... 1043 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1047 km
Delmas 73 ... 1048 km
Pétionville ... 1051 km
Raleigh ... 1061 km
West Raleigh ... 1062 km
Greensboro ... 1088 km
Santo Domingo ... 1171 km
Virginia Beach ... 1219 km
Nashville ... 1221 km
New South Memphis ... 1262 km
Memphis ... 1267 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries