Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Miami Beach, United StatesNorth Miami BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Miami Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Miami Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Miami Beach: Today, January 22, 2018

Sunrise North Miami Beach

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset North Miami Beach

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Majami Bich
  • Nort-Majami-Bich
  • bei mai a mi hai tan
  • nartha mayami bica
  • nwrth myamy bych flwryda
  • shmal myamy bytsh
  • Норт Мајами Бич
  • Норт-Маямі-Біч
  • شمال ميامي بيتش
  • شمالی میامی بیچ، فلوریڈا
  • نورث میامی بیچ، فلوریدا
  • नर्थ मायामी बीच
  • 北迈阿密海滩

Country

North Miami Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,523 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around North Miami Beach (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 18 km
Tampa ... 288 km
Havana ... 356 km
Santa Clara ... 389 km
Jacksonville ... 499 km
Camagüey ... 533 km
Holguín ... 637 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 738 km
Cancún ... 749 km
Guantánamo ... 750 km
New Orleans ... 909 km
New Kingston ... 913 km
Kingston ... 914 km
Atlanta ... 924 km
Mérida ... 933 km
Carrefour ... 1024 km
Charlotte ... 1024 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1027 km
Delmas 73 ... 1028 km
Pétionville ... 1032 km
Raleigh ... 1090 km
West Raleigh ... 1091 km
Greensboro ... 1116 km
Santo Domingo ... 1154 km
Nashville ... 1245 km
Virginia Beach ... 1247 km
New South Memphis ... 1281 km
Memphis ... 1286 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries