Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miami Lakes, United StatesMiami LakesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiami Lakes United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Miami Lakes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miami Lakes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Miami Lakes
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Miami Lakes

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Miami Lakes

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majami Lejks
  • Majami-Lejks
  • mai a mi hu
  • mayami leksa
  • myamy lyks
  • myamy lyks flwryda
  • Майами-Лейкс
  • Мајами Лејкс
  • ميامي ليكس
  • میامی لیکس، فلوریدا
  • मायामी लेक्स
  • 迈阿密湖

Country

Miami Lakes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,972 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Miami Lakes (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 18 km
St. Petersburg ... 280 km
Tampa ... 283 km
Orlando ... 302 km
Havana ... 348 km
Santa Clara ... 387 km
Jacksonville ... 499 km
Camagüey ... 534 km
Holguín ... 641 km
Cancún ... 739 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 741 km
Guantánamo ... 754 km
New Orleans ... 900 km
New Kingston ... 914 km
Kingston ... 915 km
Mérida ... 922 km
Atlanta ... 923 km
Charlotte ... 1026 km
Carrefour ... 1029 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1031 km
Delmas 73 ... 1033 km
Pétionville ... 1037 km
Raleigh ... 1094 km
West Raleigh ... 1095 km
Durham ... 1116 km
Greensboro ... 1119 km
Santo Domingo ... 1168 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1169 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries