Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westchester, United StatesWestchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestchester United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westchester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westchester
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Westchester

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Westchester

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehstchester
  • Vestchester
  • vestacestara
  • weseuteucheseuteo
  • Вестчестер
  • Уэстчестер
  • वेस्टचेस्टर
  • 웨스트체스터

Country

Westchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,862 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westchester (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 11 km
St. Petersburg ... 291 km
Tampa ... 296 km
Orlando ... 318 km
Havana ... 332 km
Santa Clara ... 370 km
Jacksonville ... 515 km
Camagüey ... 519 km
Holguín ... 627 km
Cancún ... 726 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 727 km
Guantánamo ... 741 km
New Kingston ... 899 km
Kingston ... 899 km
New Orleans ... 907 km
Mérida ... 911 km
Atlanta ... 938 km
Carrefour ... 1016 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1019 km
Delmas 73 ... 1021 km
Pétionville ... 1024 km
Charlotte ... 1043 km
Raleigh ... 1111 km
West Raleigh ... 1112 km
Durham ... 1133 km
Greensboro ... 1136 km
Santo Domingo ... 1158 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1158 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries