Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Palmetto Bay, United StatesPalmetto BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Palmetto Bay, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palmetto Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palmetto Bay: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Palmetto Bay

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Palmetto Bay

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pameto Bej
  • balmytw bay
  • palmtw by flwryda
  • zong lu wan
  • Памето Беј
  • بالميتو باي
  • پالمتو بی، فلوریدا
  • 棕榈湾

Country

Palmetto Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,410 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Palmetto Bay (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 20 km
Tampa ... 308 km
Havana ... 320 km
Santa Clara ... 355 km
Camagüey ... 505 km
Jacksonville ... 529 km
Holguín ... 614 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 714 km
Cancún ... 716 km
Guantánamo ... 729 km
New Kingston ... 885 km
Kingston ... 886 km
Mérida ... 903 km
New Orleans ... 915 km
Atlanta ... 952 km
Carrefour ... 1005 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1008 km
Delmas 73 ... 1009 km
Pétionville ... 1013 km
Charlotte ... 1058 km
Raleigh ... 1125 km
West Raleigh ... 1127 km
Santo Domingo ... 1140 km
Greensboro ... 1151 km
Nashville ... 1270 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1273 km
Virginia Beach ... 1284 km
Houston ... 1287 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries