Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Miami, United StatesSouth MiamiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Miami, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Miami

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Miami: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise South Miami

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset South Miami

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Majami
  • nan mai a mi
  • sa'utha mayami
  • sauseumaiaemi
  • sawt myamy flwryda
  • sawth myamy
  • Саут Мајами
  • ساوت میامی، فلوریدا
  • ساوث ميامي
  • साउथ मायामी
  • 南迈阿密
  • 사우스마이애미

Country

South Miami is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,657 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around South Miami (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 11 km
Tampa ... 302 km
Havana ... 329 km
Santa Clara ... 365 km
Camagüey ... 513 km
Jacksonville ... 521 km
Holguín ... 621 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 721 km
Cancún ... 724 km
Guantánamo ... 735 km
New Kingston ... 893 km
Kingston ... 894 km
Mérida ... 910 km
New Orleans ... 912 km
Atlanta ... 944 km
Carrefour ... 1011 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1014 km
Delmas 73 ... 1015 km
Pétionville ... 1019 km
Charlotte ... 1049 km
Raleigh ... 1115 km
West Raleigh ... 1117 km
Greensboro ... 1141 km
Santo Domingo ... 1144 km
Nashville ... 1263 km
Virginia Beach ... 1274 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1282 km
Houston ... 1286 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries