Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hialeah, United StatesHialeahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHialeah United States

What day is it in Hialeah right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hialeah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hialeah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hialeah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hialeah
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Hialeah

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hialeah

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hajalija
  • Hialeah
  • Khajalia
  • Khajalija
  • hai e li ya
  • haiaria
  • haieollia
  • hayali'ah
  • hyalya flwryda
  • hyalyh
  • Хайалиа
  • Хаялия
  • Хаяліа
  • Хајалија
  • هياليه
  • هیالیا، فلوریدا
  • ہیالیاہ، فلوریڈا
  • ہیالیح
  • हायालिआः
  • ハイアリア
  • 海厄利亞
  • 하이얼리아

Country

Hialeah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

237,069 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hialeah (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 12 km
St. Petersburg ... 285 km
Tampa ... 289 km
Orlando ... 308 km
Havana ... 344 km
Santa Clara ... 381 km
Jacksonville ... 505 km
Camagüey ... 528 km
Holguín ... 635 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 735 km
Cancún ... 736 km
Guantánamo ... 748 km
New Orleans ... 905 km
New Kingston ... 908 km
Kingston ... 909 km
Mérida ... 921 km
Atlanta ... 929 km
Carrefour ... 1023 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1026 km
Delmas 73 ... 1027 km
Pétionville ... 1031 km
Charlotte ... 1032 km
Raleigh ... 1099 km
West Raleigh ... 1100 km
Durham ... 1121 km
Greensboro ... 1125 km
Santo Domingo ... 1163 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1163 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries