Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fountainebleau, United StatesFountainebleauUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFountainebleau United States

What day is it in Fountainebleau right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fountainebleau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fountainebleau to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fountainebleau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Fountainebleau
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Fountainebleau

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Fountainebleau

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fountainbleau

Country

Fountainebleau is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

59,764 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fountainebleau (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 13 km
St. Petersburg ... 289 km
Tampa ... 293 km
Orlando ... 316 km
Havana ... 333 km
Santa Clara ... 372 km
Jacksonville ... 513 km
Camagüey ... 521 km
Holguín ... 629 km
Cancún ... 726 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 729 km
Guantánamo ... 744 km
New Kingston ... 901 km
Kingston ... 902 km
New Orleans ... 904 km
Mérida ... 911 km
Atlanta ... 936 km
Carrefour ... 1019 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1022 km
Delmas 73 ... 1023 km
Pétionville ... 1027 km
Charlotte ... 1041 km
Raleigh ... 1109 km
West Raleigh ... 1110 km
Durham ... 1131 km
Greensboro ... 1134 km
Santo Domingo ... 1160 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1161 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries