Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coral Gables, United StatesCoral GablesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoral Gables United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Coral Gables to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coral Gables

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Coral Gables
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Coral Gables

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Coral Gables

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koral Gejbls
  • Koral-Gejblz
  • ke lei er gai bu er si
  • koleolgeibeuljeu
  • korala gyabalsa
  • kwral ghyblz
  • kwral gyblz flwryda
  • Корал Гејблс
  • Корал-Ґейблз
  • كورال غيبلز
  • کورال گیبلز، فلوریدا
  • कोरल ग्याबल्स
  • 科勒尔盖布尔斯
  • 코럴게이블즈

Country

Coral Gables is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,117 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coral Gables (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 9 km
St. Petersburg ... 297 km
Tampa ... 302 km
Orlando ... 323 km
Havana ... 332 km
Santa Clara ... 366 km
Camagüey ... 514 km
Jacksonville ... 520 km
Holguín ... 621 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 721 km
Cancún ... 727 km
Guantánamo ... 735 km
New Kingston ... 894 km
Kingston ... 895 km
Mérida ... 913 km
New Orleans ... 913 km
Atlanta ... 943 km
Carrefour ... 1011 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1013 km
Delmas 73 ... 1015 km
Pétionville ... 1019 km
Charlotte ... 1047 km
Raleigh ... 1114 km
West Raleigh ... 1115 km
Durham ... 1136 km
Greensboro ... 1140 km
Santo Domingo ... 1152 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1152 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries