Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Bay Village, United StatesNorth Bay VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Bay Village United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Bay Village to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Bay Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Bay Village
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise North Bay Village

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset North Bay Village

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Bej Vilidz
  • North Bay
  • North Bay Village
  • bei wan cun
  • nartha be bhileja
  • nwrth bay fylyj
  • nwrth by wylj flwryda
  • Норт Беј Вилиџ
  • شمالی بے ولیج، فلوریڈا
  • نورث باي فيليج
  • نورث بی ویلج، فلوریدا
  • नर्थ बे भिलेज
  • 北湾村

Country

North Bay Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Bay Village (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 9 km
St. Petersburg ... 293 km
Tampa ... 296 km
Orlando ... 312 km
Havana ... 348 km
Santa Clara ... 379 km
Jacksonville ... 508 km
Camagüey ... 523 km
Holguín ... 629 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 729 km
Guantánamo ... 742 km
Cancún ... 743 km
New Kingston ... 904 km
Kingston ... 905 km
New Orleans ... 914 km
Mérida ... 928 km
Atlanta ... 933 km
Carrefour ... 1016 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1018 km
Delmas 73 ... 1020 km
Pétionville ... 1024 km
Charlotte ... 1034 km
Raleigh ... 1099 km
West Raleigh ... 1100 km
Durham ... 1121 km
Greensboro ... 1126 km
Santo Domingo ... 1155 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1155 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries