Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isle of Normandy, United StatesIsle of NormandyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIsle of Normandy United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Isle of Normandy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isle of Normandy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Isle of Normandy
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Isle of Normandy

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Isle of Normandy

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Normandy Island

Country

Isle of Normandy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,841 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Isle of Normandy (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 10 km
St. Petersburg ... 294 km
Tampa ... 297 km
Orlando ... 312 km
Havana ... 350 km
Santa Clara ... 380 km
Jacksonville ... 508 km
Camagüey ... 523 km
Holguín ... 628 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 729 km
Guantánamo ... 742 km
Cancún ... 744 km
New Kingston ... 904 km
Kingston ... 905 km
New Orleans ... 915 km
Mérida ... 930 km
Atlanta ... 933 km
Carrefour ... 1015 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1018 km
Delmas 73 ... 1020 km
Pétionville ... 1023 km
Charlotte ... 1033 km
Raleigh ... 1098 km
West Raleigh ... 1100 km
Durham ... 1120 km
Greensboro ... 1125 km
Santo Domingo ... 1154 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1155 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries