Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Miami, United StatesWest MiamiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Miami United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Miami to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Miami

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Miami
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise West Miami

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset West Miami

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Majami
  • vesta mayami
  • wst myamy flwryda
  • wyst myamy
  • xi mai a mi
  • Вест Мајами
  • وست میامی، فلوریدا
  • ويست ميامي
  • वेस्ट मायामी
  • 西迈阿密

Country

West Miami is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,965 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Miami (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 9 km
St. Petersburg ... 292 km
Tampa ... 297 km
Orlando ... 318 km
Havana ... 335 km
Santa Clara ... 371 km
Jacksonville ... 515 km
Camagüey ... 519 km
Holguín ... 626 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 726 km
Cancún ... 728 km
Guantánamo ... 741 km
New Kingston ... 899 km
Kingston ... 900 km
New Orleans ... 909 km
Mérida ... 913 km
Atlanta ... 938 km
Carrefour ... 1016 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1018 km
Delmas 73 ... 1020 km
Pétionville ... 1024 km
Charlotte ... 1042 km
Raleigh ... 1109 km
West Raleigh ... 1111 km
Durham ... 1131 km
Greensboro ... 1135 km
Santo Domingo ... 1156 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1157 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries