Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miami Shores, United StatesMiami ShoresUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiami Shores United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Miami Shores to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miami Shores

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Miami Shores
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Miami Shores

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Miami Shores

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majami Shors
  • mai a mi hai an
  • mayami sorsa
  • myamy shwrz
  • myamy shwrz flwryda
  • Мајами Шорс
  • ميامي شورز
  • میامی شورز، فلوریدا
  • मायामी शोर्स
  • 迈阿密海岸

Country

Miami Shores is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,831 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Miami Shores (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 10 km
St. Petersburg ... 290 km
Tampa ... 293 km
Orlando ... 310 km
Havana ... 348 km
Santa Clara ... 381 km
Jacksonville ... 506 km
Camagüey ... 526 km
Holguín ... 632 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 732 km
Cancún ... 742 km
Guantánamo ... 745 km
New Kingston ... 907 km
Kingston ... 908 km
New Orleans ... 910 km
Mérida ... 927 km
Atlanta ... 931 km
Carrefour ... 1019 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1022 km
Delmas 73 ... 1023 km
Pétionville ... 1027 km
Charlotte ... 1032 km
Raleigh ... 1098 km
West Raleigh ... 1099 km
Durham ... 1120 km
Greensboro ... 1124 km
Santo Domingo ... 1158 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1159 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries