Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pembroke Pines, United StatesPembroke PinesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPembroke Pines United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pembroke Pines to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pembroke Pines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pembroke Pines
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Pembroke Pines

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Pembroke Pines

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pembrok-Pajns
  • Pembroke Pines
  • Pembrouk Pajns
  • Pembruk Pajns
  • bymbrwk baynz
  • pembeulokeupainjeu
  • pembroka pa'insa
  • penburokupainzu
  • peng bu luo ke pai en si
  • pmbrwk paynz flwryda
  • pmbrwk payynz
  • Пемброк-Пайнс
  • Пемброук Пайнс
  • Пембрук Пајнс
  • بيمبروك باينز
  • پمبروک پائینز
  • پمبروک پاینز، فلوریدا
  • پیمبروک پائنز، فلوریڈا
  • पेम्ब्रोक पाइन्स
  • ペンブロークパインズ
  • 彭布羅克派恩斯
  • 펨브로크파인즈

Country

Pembroke Pines is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

166,611 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pembroke Pines (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 26 km
St. Petersburg ... 277 km
Tampa ... 279 km
Orlando ... 294 km
Havana ... 360 km
Santa Clara ... 397 km
Jacksonville ... 490 km
Camagüey ... 541 km
Holguín ... 646 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 747 km
Cancún ... 751 km
Guantánamo ... 760 km
New Orleans ... 901 km
Atlanta ... 915 km
New Kingston ... 922 km
Kingston ... 923 km
Mérida ... 934 km
Charlotte ... 1016 km
Carrefour ... 1033 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1036 km
Delmas 73 ... 1037 km
Pétionville ... 1041 km
Raleigh ... 1083 km
West Raleigh ... 1084 km
Durham ... 1105 km
Greensboro ... 1109 km
Santo Domingo ... 1171 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1171 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries