Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Plantation, United StatesPlantationUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Plantation, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plantation

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Plantation: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Plantation

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Plantation

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plantacija
  • Plantejshn
  • Plantejshon
  • blantyshn
  • plantesana
  • plntyshn flwryda
  • zhong zhi yuan
  • Плантация
  • Плантейшн
  • Плантејшон
  • بلانتيشن
  • پلانٹیشن، فلوریڈا
  • پلنتیشن، فلوریدا
  • प्लान्टेसन
  • 种植园

Country

Plantation is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

84,955 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Plantation (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 40 km
Tampa ... 268 km
Havana ... 373 km
Santa Clara ... 411 km
Jacksonville ... 476 km
Camagüey ... 555 km
Holguín ... 659 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 760 km
Cancún ... 761 km
Guantánamo ... 772 km
New Orleans ... 893 km
Atlanta ... 902 km
New Kingston ... 936 km
Kingston ... 937 km
Mérida ... 942 km
Charlotte ... 1002 km
Carrefour ... 1045 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1048 km
Delmas 73 ... 1049 km
Pétionville ... 1053 km
Raleigh ... 1068 km
West Raleigh ... 1070 km
Greensboro ... 1094 km
Santo Domingo ... 1174 km
Nashville ... 1222 km
Virginia Beach ... 1228 km
New South Memphis ... 1260 km
Memphis ... 1266 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries