Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oakland Park, United StatesOakland ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOakland Park United States

What day is it in Oakland Park right now?

Tuesday (September 28, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Oakland Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oakland Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oakland Park
Today, September 28, 2021

Sunrise Oakland Park

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Oakland Park

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oklend-Park
  • Oukland Park
  • ao ke lan gong yuan
  • awkland bark
  • awklnd park flwryda
  • okalyanda parka
  • Окленд-Парк
  • Оукланд Парк
  • أوكلاند بارك
  • اوکلند پارک، فلوریدا
  • ओकल्यान्ड पार्क
  • 奥克兰公园

Country

Oakland Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

44,319 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oakland Park (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 45 km
St. Petersburg ... 270 km
Tampa ... 270 km
Orlando ... 279 km
Havana ... 380 km
Santa Clara ... 415 km
Jacksonville ... 474 km
Camagüey ... 557 km
Holguín ... 659 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 760 km
Cancún ... 769 km
Guantánamo ... 772 km
New Orleans ... 898 km
Atlanta ... 901 km
New Kingston ... 938 km
Kingston ... 939 km
Mérida ... 951 km
Charlotte ... 998 km
Carrefour ... 1043 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1046 km
Delmas 73 ... 1048 km
Pétionville ... 1051 km
Raleigh ... 1063 km
West Raleigh ... 1065 km
Durham ... 1085 km
Greensboro ... 1090 km
Santo Domingo ... 1179 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1180 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries