Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Southwest Ranches, United StatesSouthwest RanchesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthwest Ranches United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Southwest Ranches to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Southwest Ranches

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Southwest Ranches
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Southwest Ranches

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Southwest Ranches

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sautvest Ranchiz
  • xi nan nong chang
  • Саутвест Ранчиз
  • ساوت‌وست رنچز، فلوریدا
  • 西南农场

Country

Southwest Ranches is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,345 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Southwest Ranches (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 34 km
Tampa ... 269 km
Havana ... 362 km
Santa Clara ... 403 km
Jacksonville ... 482 km
Camagüey ... 550 km
Holguín ... 656 km
Cancún ... 749 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 756 km
Guantánamo ... 770 km
New Orleans ... 890 km
Atlanta ... 906 km
Mérida ... 930 km
New Kingston ... 931 km
Kingston ... 931 km
Charlotte ... 1010 km
Carrefour ... 1043 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1046 km
Delmas 73 ... 1048 km
Pétionville ... 1051 km
Raleigh ... 1078 km
West Raleigh ... 1079 km
Greensboro ... 1103 km
Santo Domingo ... 1174 km
Nashville ... 1226 km
Virginia Beach ... 1238 km
New South Memphis ... 1262 km
Memphis ... 1267 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries