Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sunrise, United StatesSunriseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sunrise, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sunrise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sunrise: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Sunrise

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sunrise

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanrajz
  • sanrayz flwryda
  • sen lai si
  • seonlaijeu
  • snrayz flwryda
  • Санрайз
  • Санрајз
  • سانرایز، فلوریدا
  • صنرايز، فلوريدا
  • 森赖斯
  • 선라이즈

Country

Sunrise is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

84,439 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Sunrise (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 41 km
Tampa ... 274 km
Havana ... 377 km
Santa Clara ... 411 km
Jacksonville ... 479 km
Camagüey ... 552 km
Holguín ... 655 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 755 km
Cancún ... 767 km
Guantánamo ... 767 km
New Orleans ... 901 km
Atlanta ... 905 km
New Kingston ... 933 km
Kingston ... 934 km
Mérida ... 949 km
Charlotte ... 1002 km
Carrefour ... 1039 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1042 km
Delmas 73 ... 1043 km
Pétionville ... 1047 km
Raleigh ... 1067 km
West Raleigh ... 1069 km
Greensboro ... 1094 km
Santo Domingo ... 1167 km
Virginia Beach ... 1225 km
Nashville ... 1226 km
New South Memphis ... 1266 km
Memphis ... 1271 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries