Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilton Manors, United StatesWilton ManorsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilton Manors United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wilton Manors to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilton Manors

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wilton Manors
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Wilton Manors

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wilton Manors

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilton Manors
  • Wilton Manor
  • Wilton Manors
  • vilatana myanoras
  • wei er dun zhuang yuan
  • wyltwn manwrs flwryda
  • Вилтон Манорс
  • ویلتون مانورس، فلوریدا
  • विलटन म्यानोरस्
  • 威尔顿庄园

Country

Wilton Manors is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,385 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilton Manors (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 43 km
St. Petersburg ... 270 km
Tampa ... 271 km
Orlando ... 280 km
Havana ... 379 km
Santa Clara ... 414 km
Jacksonville ... 475 km
Camagüey ... 555 km
Holguín ... 658 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 759 km
Cancún ... 768 km
Guantánamo ... 771 km
New Orleans ... 898 km
Atlanta ... 902 km
New Kingston ... 937 km
Kingston ... 938 km
Mérida ... 949 km
Charlotte ... 999 km
Carrefour ... 1043 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1045 km
Delmas 73 ... 1047 km
Pétionville ... 1050 km
Raleigh ... 1065 km
West Raleigh ... 1066 km
Durham ... 1087 km
Greensboro ... 1091 km
Santo Domingo ... 1178 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries