Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Boca Del Mar, United StatesBoca Del MarUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Boca Del Mar, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boca Del Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Boca Del Mar: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Boca Del Mar

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Boca Del Mar

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boca Raton
  • Boka-Del-Mar
  • Loka Del Mar
  • boka dela mara
  • Бока-Дел-Мар
  • Лока Дел Мар
  • बोका डेल मार

Country

Boca Del Mar is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,244 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Boca Del Mar (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 63 km
Tampa ... 256 km
Havana ... 397 km
Santa Clara ... 434 km
Jacksonville ... 455 km
Camagüey ... 575 km
Holguín ... 676 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 777 km
Cancún ... 782 km
Guantánamo ... 789 km
Atlanta ... 883 km
New Orleans ... 888 km
New Kingston ... 956 km
Kingston ... 957 km
Mérida ... 961 km
Charlotte ... 979 km
Raleigh ... 1044 km
West Raleigh ... 1046 km
Carrefour ... 1059 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1062 km
Delmas 73 ... 1064 km
Pétionville ... 1067 km
Greensboro ... 1071 km
Santo Domingo ... 1186 km
Virginia Beach ... 1204 km
Nashville ... 1204 km
New South Memphis ... 1247 km
Memphis ... 1252 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries