Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boynton Beach, United StatesBoynton BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBoynton Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Boynton Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boynton Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Boynton Beach
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Boynton Beach

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Boynton Beach

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bojnton Bich
  • Bojnton-Bich
  • Boynton Beach
  • bo yin dun hai tan
  • bo'inatana bica
  • bointeonbichi
  • bwyntwn
  • bwyntwn bych flwryda
  • Бойнтон-Біч
  • Бојнтон Бич
  • بوينتون
  • بوینتون بیچ، فلوریدا
  • बोइनटन बीच
  • 博因顿海滩
  • 보인턴비치

Country

Boynton Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

68,217 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Boynton Beach (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 84 km
Tampa ... 248 km
Havana ... 417 km
Jacksonville ... 438 km
Santa Clara ... 454 km
Camagüey ... 592 km
Holguín ... 691 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 792 km
Cancún ... 801 km
Guantánamo ... 803 km
Atlanta ... 867 km
New Orleans ... 886 km
Charlotte ... 960 km
New Kingston ... 974 km
Kingston ... 974 km
Mérida ... 978 km
Raleigh ... 1024 km
West Raleigh ... 1025 km
Greensboro ... 1051 km
Carrefour ... 1072 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1075 km
Delmas 73 ... 1076 km
Pétionville ... 1080 km
Virginia Beach ... 1183 km
Nashville ... 1189 km
Santo Domingo ... 1196 km
New South Memphis ... 1236 km
Memphis ... 1241 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries