Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palm Beach Gardens, United StatesPalm Beach GardensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalm Beach Gardens United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palm Beach Gardens to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palm Beach Gardens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Palm Beach Gardens
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Palm Beach Gardens

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Palm Beach Gardens

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palm Bich Gardens
  • Palm-Bich-Gardens
  • balm bytsh ghardnz
  • palm bych gardnz flwryda
  • pama bica gardensa
  • zong lu tan hua yuan
  • Палм Бич Гарденс
  • Палм-Бич-Гарденс
  • Палм-Біч-Ґарденс
  • بالم بيتش غاردنز
  • پالم بیچ گاردنز، فلوریدا
  • پام بیچ گارڈنز، فلوریڈا
  • पाम बीच गार्डेन्स
  • 棕櫚灘花園

Country

Palm Beach Gardens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

48,452 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palm Beach Gardens (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 116 km
Tampa ... 224 km
Jacksonville ... 405 km
Havana ... 444 km
Santa Clara ... 487 km
Camagüey ... 625 km
Holguín ... 723 km
Cancún ... 822 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 824 km
Guantánamo ... 834 km
Atlanta ... 835 km
New Orleans ... 867 km
Charlotte ... 927 km
Raleigh ... 992 km
West Raleigh ... 994 km
Mérida ... 995 km
New Kingston ... 1007 km
Kingston ... 1008 km
Greensboro ... 1018 km
Carrefour ... 1102 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1105 km
Delmas 73 ... 1106 km
Pétionville ... 1110 km
Virginia Beach ... 1153 km
Nashville ... 1158 km
New South Memphis ... 1207 km
Memphis ... 1212 km
Santo Domingo ... 1224 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries