Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jensen Beach, United StatesJensen BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jensen Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jensen Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jensen Beach: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Jensen Beach

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Jensen Beach

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhensen-Bich
  • Jensen Bich
  • jensena bica
  • Јенсен Бич
  • Дженсен-Бич
  • जेन्सेन बीच

Country

Jensen Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,707 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Jensen Beach (Martin County, Florida)

Miami ... 163 km
Tampa ... 194 km
Jacksonville ... 358 km
Havana ... 485 km
Santa Clara ... 534 km
Camagüey ... 673 km
Holguín ... 769 km
Atlanta ... 789 km
New Orleans ... 842 km
Cancún ... 853 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 871 km
Charlotte ... 879 km
Guantánamo ... 880 km
Raleigh ... 946 km
West Raleigh ... 947 km
Greensboro ... 971 km
Mérida ... 1021 km
New Kingston ... 1054 km
Kingston ... 1055 km
Virginia Beach ... 1110 km
Nashville ... 1112 km
Carrefour ... 1146 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1149 km
Delmas 73 ... 1149 km
Pétionville ... 1153 km
New South Memphis ... 1167 km
Memphis ... 1172 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1235 km
Houston ... 1242 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries