Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Riviera Beach, United StatesRiviera BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Riviera Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riviera Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Riviera Beach: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Riviera Beach

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Riviera Beach

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rivijera Bich
  • li wei ai la hai tan
  • ribhi'era bica
  • ryfyyra bytsh
  • rywyra bych flwryda
  • Ривијера Бич
  • ريفييرا بيتش
  • ریویرا بیچ، فلوریدا
  • रिभिएरा बीच
  • 里维埃拉海滩

Country

Riviera Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,488 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Riviera Beach (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 111 km
Tampa ... 232 km
Jacksonville ... 412 km
Havana ... 442 km
Santa Clara ... 481 km
Camagüey ... 618 km
Holguín ... 716 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 817 km
Cancún ... 822 km
Guantánamo ... 827 km
Atlanta ... 842 km
New Orleans ... 875 km
Charlotte ... 932 km
Mérida ... 996 km
Raleigh ... 997 km
West Raleigh ... 998 km
New Kingston ... 1000 km
Kingston ... 1001 km
Greensboro ... 1023 km
Carrefour ... 1094 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1097 km
Delmas 73 ... 1098 km
Pétionville ... 1102 km
Virginia Beach ... 1156 km
Nashville ... 1165 km
New South Memphis ... 1215 km
Santo Domingo ... 1216 km
Memphis ... 1220 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries