Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Indiantown, United StatesIndiantownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIndiantown United States

What day is it in Indiantown right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Indiantown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Indiantown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Indiantown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Indiantown
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Indiantown

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Indiantown

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Indian Town
  • Indiantown

Country

Indiantown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,083 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Indiantown (Martin County, Florida)

Miami ... 140 km
Orlando ... 181 km
Tampa ... 188 km
St. Petersburg ... 194 km
Jacksonville ... 376 km
Havana ... 455 km
Santa Clara ... 510 km
Camagüey ... 655 km
Holguín ... 756 km
Atlanta ... 803 km
Cancún ... 821 km
New Orleans ... 832 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 857 km
Guantánamo ... 867 km
Charlotte ... 903 km
Raleigh ... 974 km
West Raleigh ... 975 km
Mérida ... 989 km
Durham ... 995 km
Greensboro ... 997 km
New Kingston ... 1036 km
Kingston ... 1037 km
Nashville ... 1125 km
Carrefour ... 1136 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1139 km
Virginia Beach ... 1140 km
Delmas 73 ... 1140 km
Pétionville ... 1144 km
New South Memphis ... 1172 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries