Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference River Park, United StatesRiver ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiver Park United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in River Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

River Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in River Park
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise River Park

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset River Park

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Saint Lucie-River Park

Country

River Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,222 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of River Park (Saint Lucie County, Florida)

Orlando ... 158 km
Miami ... 170 km
Tampa ... 183 km
St. Petersburg ... 194 km
Jacksonville ... 349 km
Havana ... 488 km
Santa Clara ... 541 km
Camagüey ... 682 km
Atlanta ... 779 km
Holguín ... 779 km
New Orleans ... 831 km
Cancún ... 853 km
Charlotte ... 872 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 881 km
Guantánamo ... 890 km
Raleigh ... 941 km
West Raleigh ... 942 km
Durham ... 962 km
Greensboro ... 965 km
Mérida ... 1018 km
New Kingston ... 1063 km
Kingston ... 1064 km
Nashville ... 1102 km
Virginia Beach ... 1106 km
New South Memphis ... 1156 km
Carrefour ... 1156 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1159 km
Delmas 73 ... 1160 km
Memphis ... 1160 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries