Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sebring, United StatesSebringUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSebring United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sebring to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sebring

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sebring
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Sebring

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sebring

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SEF
  • Sibring
  • sai bai ling
  • sbryng flwryda
  • sebringa
  • sybryngh
  • Сибринг
  • سبرینگ، فلوریدا
  • سيبرينغ
  • सेब्रिंग
  • 赛百灵

Country

Sebring is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,497 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sebring (Highlands County, Florida)

Tampa ... 96 km
St. Petersburg ... 104 km
Orlando ... 115 km
Miami ... 215 km
Jacksonville ... 313 km
Havana ... 486 km
Santa Clara ... 573 km
Atlanta ... 728 km
Camagüey ... 730 km
New Orleans ... 742 km
Cancún ... 819 km
Holguín ... 837 km
Charlotte ... 852 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 937 km
Raleigh ... 938 km
West Raleigh ... 939 km
Guantánamo ... 950 km
Greensboro ... 953 km
Durham ... 957 km
Mérida ... 971 km
Nashville ... 1046 km
New South Memphis ... 1083 km
Memphis ... 1088 km
New Kingston ... 1109 km
Kingston ... 1110 km
Virginia Beach ... 1119 km
Houston ... 1142 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1186 km
Meads ... 1206 km
Ironville ... 1210 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries