Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fellsmere, United StatesFellsmereUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFellsmere United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fellsmere to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fellsmere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fellsmere
Today, May 27, 2019

Sunrise Fellsmere

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Fellsmere

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felsmir
  • fei er si mi er
  • fylzmyr
  • phellsmera
  • Фелсмир
  • فلس‌مر، فلوریدا
  • فيلزمير
  • फेल्ल्स्मेर
  • 费尔斯米尔

Country

Fellsmere is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,197 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Fellsmere (Indian River County, Florida)

Tampa ... 150 km
Miami ... 222 km
Jacksonville ... 295 km
Havana ... 530 km
Santa Clara ... 592 km
Atlanta ... 725 km
Camagüey ... 735 km
New Orleans ... 796 km
Charlotte ... 821 km
Holguín ... 833 km
Cancún ... 881 km
Raleigh ... 895 km
West Raleigh ... 896 km
Greensboro ... 916 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 934 km
Guantánamo ... 944 km
Mérida ... 1039 km
Nashville ... 1048 km
Virginia Beach ... 1066 km
New South Memphis ... 1105 km
Memphis ... 1110 km
New Kingston ... 1117 km
Kingston ... 1118 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1173 km
Meads ... 1184 km
Ironville ... 1188 km
Houston ... 1202 km
Carrefour ... 1209 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1212 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries