Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rockledge, United StatesRockledgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRockledge United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rockledge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rockledge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rockledge
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Rockledge

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Rockledge

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rokledz
  • Rokledzh
  • luo ke lei zhi
  • rakaleja
  • rwklydj
  • Рокледж
  • Роклеџ
  • راک‌لج، فلوریدا
  • روكليدج
  • रकलेज
  • 罗克雷治

Country

Rockledge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,926 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Rockledge (Brevard County, Florida)

Tampa ... 146 km
Jacksonville ... 231 km
Miami ... 287 km
Havana ... 590 km
Santa Clara ... 657 km
Atlanta ... 663 km
Charlotte ... 757 km
New Orleans ... 769 km
Camagüey ... 799 km
Raleigh ... 834 km
West Raleigh ... 835 km
Greensboro ... 853 km
Holguín ... 896 km
Cancún ... 929 km
Nashville ... 987 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 997 km
Guantánamo ... 1005 km
Virginia Beach ... 1010 km
New South Memphis ... 1052 km
Memphis ... 1057 km
Mérida ... 1079 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1108 km
Meads ... 1119 km
Ironville ... 1123 km
New Kingston ... 1181 km
Houston ... 1182 km
Kingston ... 1182 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1197 km
Cincinnati ... 1227 km
Baltimore ... 1248 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries