Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Titusville, United StatesTitusvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Titusville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Titusville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Titusville: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Titusville

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Titusville

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TIX
  • Tajtusvil
  • Tajtusvill
  • Titusvill
  • Titusvill'
  • ta'itasabhila
  • tai te si wei er
  • taitasubiru
  • tytwsfyl
  • Тайтусвилл
  • Тајтусвил
  • Титусвилль
  • Тітусвілл
  • تيتوسفيل
  • تیتوس‌ویل، فلوریدا
  • ٹائٹسویل، فلوریڈا
  • टाइटसभिल
  • タイタスビル
  • 泰特斯维尔

Country

Titusville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,761 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Titusville (Brevard County, Florida)

Tampa ... 151 km
Jacksonville ... 201 km
Miami ... 317 km
Havana ... 616 km
Atlanta ... 634 km
Santa Clara ... 686 km
Charlotte ... 728 km
New Orleans ... 756 km
Raleigh ... 807 km
West Raleigh ... 808 km
Greensboro ... 825 km
Camagüey ... 829 km
Holguín ... 925 km
Cancún ... 951 km
Nashville ... 959 km
Virginia Beach ... 986 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1026 km
New South Memphis ... 1028 km
Memphis ... 1032 km
Guantánamo ... 1034 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1079 km
Meads ... 1089 km
Ironville ... 1094 km
Mérida ... 1097 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1171 km
Houston ... 1172 km
Cincinnati ... 1197 km
New Kingston ... 1211 km
Kingston ... 1212 km
Baltimore ... 1222 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries